Help

1

How can i change the Odoo Basic theme color?

Avatar
Hussainar

I want to change the basic odoo theme color to any other color ...

please give me correct solution and usefull links..

Thanks in advance.

Avatar
Discard
5 Answers
1
Avatar
Stephen Mack
Best Answer

I think we always strive to give the correct solution with useful links.  And we ask that questioners always upvote good answers and when they reach 20 karma points accept the best answer to thier questions.

Now that everything is clear.  I have started to compile information about Odoo Themes.  You may find the quick and dirty theme color changes in CSS link useful.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Video Link: https://youtu.be/amHpruXQMOg


Module Link: https://github.com/hareshkansara/odoo_tutorial/tree/13.0/odoo_theme_backend

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Xavier Brochard
Best Answer
The Website Custom CSS/LESS module is very helpful for that. See https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/website_style_manager/
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
IT Libertas
Best Answer

Consider installing this module: https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/colors_customization/

Avatar
Discard