Help

4

How can I align the button of a wizard in form view?

<record id="route_form_view" model="ir.ui.view"> <field name="name">busticket.form</field> <field name="model">busticket.route</field> <field name="arch" type="xml"> <form string="Route" version="7.0"> <header> <button name="%(create_trip_wizard_action)d" string="Create Trip" type="action"/> </header> <group> <field name="name" placeholder="FromlocationTolocation"/> <field name="from_id"/> <field name="to_id"/> <field name="distance"/> <field name="path_ids" colspan="4" nolabel="1"> <tree editable="bottom"> <field name="name"/> <field name="loc_id"/> </tree> <form> <field name="name"/> <field name="loc_id"/> </form> </field> </form> </field> </record>

This is the form view. I want to align the button having action create_trip_wizard_action

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
7
Best Answer

image description

It solved the problem. I have aligned it to the right. Is there any method to align it to middle?

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Borni DHIFI
Best Answer

you have a missing tag: </group>

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sreedath Namangalam
-

actually that tag was there. it was copy mistake.