Help

2

Getting an "Unpaid Bill" report

Avatar
NT007

In the Accounting module under Supplier Invoices and Customer Invoices, it is possible to get Unpaid Bills by performing a search. Can this same task be achieved through Odoo reporting?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Mudi Vand
Best Answer

After getting the unpaid list through the search, you can add that to the Reporting Dashboard by clicking 'Add to Dashboard' at the bottom of the search box.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Madura
Best Answer

@Mudi Vand,

what are the other possible report categories we can add to dash board ( i.e. Profit and loss , Balance Sheet etc. ) and how?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Mudi Vand
-

All the filtered views can be added to the dashboard as in the above example. But, I am not sure about printable reports such as P&L and Balance Sheet. Sorry about that. Only way I can think of is that doing it through menu items and views in technical settings (Settings -> Technical) or by developing a new custom module. But I have not tried those alternatives yet.