Help

2

Full path of fields.binary

Avatar
Robert Fohom

Hi,

How do I get the full path of a file selected from fields.binary? I can get the filename not the full path of the file.

Best...

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Robert Fohom
Best Answer

Hi,

If i cannot get the path of a file from "fields.binary" attribute, is there a kind of "directory picker" in openerp? I mean a widget that can help select a folder instead of a file.

regards.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jagdish Panchal
Best Answer

Hi,

Refer this link may help you : http://stackoverflow.com/questions/21458155/get-file-path-from-binary-data

Avatar
Discard