Help

2

Fleet Management Driver linked to Human Reources Employee instead of Contact

Avatar
Sadiq Datoo

Is it possible to link a driver for a fleet vehicle to an employee who is under human resources instead of a normal contact that appears under sales.

Currently all employees have a human resource record and a second contact record which i would like to avoid.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sohaib Rafiq
-

same case with me also

5 Answers
0

You may contribute here https://github.com/JayVora-SerpentCS/fleet_management

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

I agree. I like this feature. Employees are typically drivers of the company´s cars. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sohaib Rafiq
Best Answer

Same case with me also

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Hugues Sauvage
Best Answer

Hi, I'd like to do the same. Did you get it work ? Thanks

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Epe
Best Answer

I agree, I will be happy if this feature would be implemeted 

Avatar
Discard