Help

1

Exporting journals

Avatar
Mark Lewis

Hello

I'm going to need how to export journals from OERP. I haven't looked yet but I will. My project is to eliminate EBP but just maintain it for the accountant.

This is a restatement of project since in France many accountants use Quadra behind EBP and I had been looking for a solution to that. The solution is found: maintain EBP Compta as a shell and export journals from OERP to EBP. Then the accountants can export to Quadra via EBP as before.

Solution: learn to export journals and import them to EBP

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
ton123
-

If you have solved it yourself I invite you to answer your own question and earn karma.

Avatar
michel Guénard
-

OpenErp-> EBP -> Quadra: the solution seems rather complicated; what might be the reasons for going that direction?

3 Answers
0
Avatar
Cameron
Best Answer

Simple enough!

Accounting > Journal Entries > Journal Entries

Select all entries - a box [more] will appear

Select Export

Refer to my fantastic post here for what to export

Select items to export

Select "Export to File"

Give me a tick!

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jean Marc Le Goff
Best Answer
Hello, we have created an accounting export module to Quadratus
you can download it on Odoo apps :
Hello, we have created an accounting export module to Quadratus https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/quadra_export_ascii/
you can also import your account move lines with this module
https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/import_account_move_csv/
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Bonnet Denis
Best Answer

I use the ALE module from Héonium here to export to EBP.

You can export account move line and define the translation from OpenERP terms to EBP terms.

Avatar
Discard