Help

6

Email alerts on OpenERP online

Avatar
Vardan

How to setup email alerts on openerp online after completion of particular task. Suppose i want email alert when product "p" is less than quantity "100" in my warehouse.Any idea?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
6

Set a crom job for email alert for that particulaer Model (object)

just need to configure mail server

set crom with your condition

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Miguel Chuga
Best Answer

Sandeep how? some documentation?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

as you know there is "server action" in openerp when an object (model) is updated , at the same time automated action is called, in above Q, you have to create a automated action and include a server action into that automatic action , both action must be related product model,, automated action call the server action , and then your task is done ,,,,,,