Help

4

email addresses from odoo database

Avatar
Jovin George

how to get all email addresses from odoo database​? Is there anyway to automate the process?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jovin George
-

Thank you 

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

You can use Odoo's API if you need to automate it.

https://www.odoo.com/documentation/12.0/webservices/odoo.html

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Avinash Nk
Best Answer

Hello,

You can export the email field from the needed model.

Like: Partner, Employee, User, etc


Thanks

Avatar
Discard