Help

2

Does anyone have a proper (complete) documentation for Moodle Integration?

I have been trying to connect Moodle with OpenERP. I activated the Web-services, Protocol, Tokens and everything required to be done in the Moodle account but I am unable to configure Moodle for OpenERP (Or I don't know what should happen when I click "Apply" in "Configure Moodle" after entering moodle server and token). If anybody was able to accomplish it please send me a demo or instructions or atleast a screen capture if possible.

5 Comments
Avatar
Discard

I would also be interested in learning how this works. Populating the required fileds and clicking apply does not commit the changes. If you return to the Moodle configuration screen, the fields are reset to their default values.

Avatar
Viktor Aditya
-

Me too :( when i confirm event this error message always appear Fault: <Fault 404: 'Unknown error'>

Avatar
Jide Fash
-

yeah there is a problem with the moodle settings..it always resets its-self back to default

bump anyone managed to get this work? Has it been logged on launchpad bugs?

Avatar
Ralf Hilgenstock
-

Please contact me at info@eledia.de. We are just testing an OpenERP Training Module with connection to one or many Moodle systems. The module cvan be used for online courses in Moodle, on site courses, blended courses and will be connected to a course catalogue built in Drupal. Users can self register via course catalogue. Registration via staff is also possible. Its planned to offer the module for first clients end of 2013.

2 Answers
0
Avatar
rajendra
Best Answer

yes for me also same, pls share the steps 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
OpenERP Vietnam
-

you can see the config in here: https://plus.google.com/photos/111464786714148994002/albums/6073045100352979457/6073045102085599074?pid=6073045102085599074&oid=111464786714148994002 and download the patch module at: http://openerp4vn.org/tro-giup/event_moodle/

0
Avatar
Jasad
Best Answer

Hi,

Please find the details here:

OpenERP integration with Moodle

Avatar
Discard