Help

Discussion (message) board not working

Closed

The question has been closed

by
ClueLogics Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
on 06/08/2013 09:53:20

Hi all I add the discussion board in my form view , but unfortunately, there, im getting error in view XML error

i tried everything fine , and im sure it is all right but i don't why even in my local server it is working fine and also working in OpenERP initial v7 but i update the V7 and getting error in adding the messgae box

may be this is version problem anyone have any idea

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
5

Hey Guys

This problem is solved if you having any problem regarding this just uninstalled the module once and install it again

then this problem will not be happened again

This is something related from database issue with model object mail.thread

Thanks
Sandeep

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Vardan
Best Answer

I am also experiencing same problem.

Avatar
Discard