Help

2

Discounts offered by Salespeople

Avatar
Marcio Valenzuela

Is it possible to get a report that totals the discounts offered by a particular salesperson in a given month?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Dovydas Bagdonas, UK
Best Answer

Hi Santiago. There is no such a report on Discounts however you are could export Discount info from Sales orders and work with that exported data.


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer

For some customers, creating a product called 'discount' with a negative price allows reports to be generated to see how many are 'sold' each month.

Avatar
Discard