Help

2

Different page header on first page for Qweb report

Avatar
Virali

hello,

i want different header from first page.

so first page header and other pages header should be different.

if can have any idea help me.

thank you

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Axel Mendoza
Best Answer

You could doi it by defining the report layout by yourself and using this module

https://github.com/OCA/reporting-engine/tree/8.0/report_qweb_element_page_visibility

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Laura
Best Answer

Hi Virali,

What report are you referring?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Virali
-

invoice report