Help

2

default price list

Avatar
Rebours Philippe

Hello,

I create a custom price list and affect for all customers but when I want add a customer quote, my custom list "Public price list (EUR)".

How to modified to force use my custom list for this customer and other.

Thanks for your help.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Andreas Brueckl
Best Answer

You can set a default value for the pricelist.

See here: https://accounts.openerp.com/forum/Help-1/question/110/

You can also define a separate price list for each customer. (menu "Sales / Sales / Customers" in tab "Sales & Purchases")

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
saad
Best Answer

Generally, the price list change when the customer is selected. There is an onchange method on the customer field.

Avatar
Discard