Help

0

Default Incoterm By Customer

Avatar
Joo Yee Tan

How to put a default value for incoterm by customer basis so I won't have to key in everytime on the sales order.

Thank you.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Andre Bal
Best Answer

SUper, thank you, this worked for me. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi ,

You can set a default value for the incoterms in sale order by using the set defaults.

First activate the developer mode, and select the required(value to save) incoterm in the in incoterms field, Then click laddy debugger button, the button near the logged in user name shown in the top right of the menu bar. On clicking the button, you can see the option set defaults, lick it then select the incoterm and save it



Thanks

Avatar
Discard