Help

2

Deduct Lateness from Employee Salary

Avatar
David Bello

I have a policy to deduct lateness from employee salary. The formula is for example,

Lateness charge per hour = (basic + meal + entertainment) / 234

Where contract.wage = gross salary of employee basic = contract.wage *0.20 meal allowance = contract.wage *0.10 entertainment = contract-wage * 0.15

I manually capture the no of hours employee is absent and for each employee I need to add this as input and get the formula to calculate the lateness charge by multiplying the hours inputed manually with the formula above. I need to do this for every employee who is later in the month. Remember that not all employees are late every month so the rule should work only on those whom I have entered input for no of hours late.

How do I use the salary rule to achieve this?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Hubert Cross
Best Answer

I need this as well

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Need solutions for the same problem.

I work on odoo v10.

Please help ...

Avatar
Discard