Help

2

Creating new widget in openerp 7.0

Avatar
Maniganda

Hi, i have developed a module in version 6.1 and i need to migrate to 7.0 , some of the form views are stretching outside the window, so to avoid i need to create a custom widget

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
5
Avatar
Borni DHIFI
Best Answer

Hi,

You can see this good article How to make a custom WIDGET in OpenERP...

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
PujaBaa Zala
Best Answer

Hi,

Check out these links may help you..

http://pinakinnayi.blogspot.in/2012/04/how-to-add-custom-widget-in-your-open.html

http://hiralpatel12.blogspot.in/2012/04/creating-widget-in-openerp.html



Avatar
Discard
-1
Avatar
Rihene
Best Answer

Start here http://doc.openerp.com/trunk/developers/web

Take also a look at the example from the community days:

http://bazaar.launchpad.net/~openerp-dev/openobject-addons/trunk-openedays-2012-fme/files/head:/openerpdays/

Here arealso  useful documents and links which can help you a lot to create a new web module.

Have Fun.

http://www.google.tn/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=4&cad=rja&uact=8&sqi=2&ved=0CDMQFjADahUKEwiemNGX0OnGAhXRB9sKHeakDTc&url=http%3A%2F%2Fshine-it.net%2Findex.php%3Faction%3Ddlattach%3Btopic%3D12401.0%3Battach%3D2718&ei=S96sVd7GIdGP7Abmyba4Aw&usg=AFQjCNFtjq_1_OIIC_-YtnMRPtWNn5chMg&sig2=nnpe7JE-X3ETi_YMNw0nuw&bvm=bv.98197061,d.bGQ

http://openerp-web-v7.readthedocs.org/en/latest/module.html

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Rihene
-

Please, vote if it is really helpful for you ;)