Help

3

Certification exam

Avatar
saad

Is it possible to pass the (technical/functional) certification exam without passing the Certified Training Partner. If so, what are the requirements and the cost of this exam.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer

We will communicate about this in a close future. It will be possible to take the exam without following/paying for a full training.

Just to be precise, a Certified Training Partner (CTP) is a partner who provides official training sessions, not the name of a certification.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Ed Bennett
-

Hi Fabrice is there any further information on this? Thanks

Avatar
Fabrice Henrion (fhe)
-

The launch will take place in November 2013.

0
Avatar
Fernanda Calvete
Best Answer

Hi, nice to meet you.

I’m looking for people who have made the funcional certification in OpenERP.

I will take the exam in a month and I’m looking for some material, or for some exam sample. I only have from OpenERP page 20 questions.

If you have some extra material, or some exam sample I will be very grateful.

Thanks 

5 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Shakeel Khan
-

i have same materials we will share each other

Avatar
OdooBot
-
Ok thanks in advance for sharing

Awaiting

Kind Regards
Maxwell K. NABEDE
Tél: (228) 22 27 62 35 
Cel Moov: (228) 98 09 31 62
      Togocel: (228) 91 31 46 81
 


Le mar. 13 août 2019 à 17:20, Shakeel Khan <shakeel@telenoc.org> a écrit :

i have same materials we will share each other

Envoyé par Odoo Middle East DMCC using Odoo.

Avatar
noa
-

@Shakeel Khan could you share this materials with me as well ?

Avatar
Shakil
-
May i know you...

On Wed, Sep 16, 2020 at 8:19 PM noa <amrousnora11@gmail.com> wrote:

@Shakeel Khan could you share this materials with me as well ?

Envoyé par Odoo S.A. utilisant Odoo.



--

Shakil Khan 

ERP Team Leader 
Nashad & Mhr International 
Cell No:+966-596702996


Avatar
noa
-

I am preparing also for the certification, for now i started to watch the e-learning videos. and i am searching as well if i can find more documentation or more questions then the 30 questions in the test certification.

it will be really kind of you if you can share with me some tips to prepare for this.

Thank you in advance