Help

5

can we change rml file to sxw ?

Avatar
Vardan

Is it possible to change rml file to sxw?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
6

Hello vardan , you can change rml file to sxw....easily

If you install base_report_designer it gives you the option to convert rml to sxw and edit the reports in openoffice

cheer's

Thanks
Sandeep

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Laurens
-

Actually only export to RML is available as far as I know. I have just checked and there's no option to do a reverse conversion using the base_report_designer.

2
Best Answer

If you install base_report_designer it gives you the option to convert rml to sxw and edit the reports in openoffice

Avatar
Discard