Help

3

Associate quote/invoice to contract?

I installed OpenERP one time round and I when I was creating a quote I could associate it with a project/contract. I scrapped that installation and have a new installation now and that option to longer exists.

What is it I need to do to be able to associate existing quotes/invoices/sales orders to new/existing contracts? At the moment, unless I create the quote after I create the contract and use the contract to create the quote/invoice I cannot associate them so find myself deleting quotes just to re-create them a different way

Anyone know how I managed to get this functionality on one install but not on this one?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
psyray
-

Same problem for me. Is there a way to associate existing quote to a contract ?

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Stuart England
Best Answer

bumping the post as still looking for answer

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
assd
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard