Help

2

Assets management (v12 CE)

Avatar
Ricardo Gross

Why is Assets management not present in version 12? or where can I activate this function?

BR

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Xavier Brochard
Best Answer

AFAIK, the module is in the Enterprise version.

However there is various freely available ones on the app store. See

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/browse/page/3?search=assets&series=12.0&price=Free

Avatar
Discard
3
Avatar
srikesh infotech
Best Answer

Hi Ricardo, please refer the following link to get asset management functionality in odoo 12 CE as of the previous versions. https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/skit_asset_management/

And please get all accounting report is odoo 12 CE https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/skit_overall_accounting_reports/

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Ricardo Gross
Best Answer


I just can't understand why until odoo 11 it was possible to install the module in Odoo community ?!?!




Avatar
Discard