Help

3

Add transport cost on total invoice

Avatar
TOUTOU

Hi there!

I would like to add transport cost on invoice. For this, I need to show on invoice f.e. "Transport cost 15,00€". Off course these costs need to be added without taxes. How can I do that?

Thanks

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
michel Guénard
-

create a service named transport cost, without taxes, define the revenue account:)

3 Answers
1
Avatar
Flyguy
Best Answer

Try installing 'delivery' module, that should give you some extra functionality.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
NSC
Best Answer

I need to know about this, too. Unfortunately, there has not been any answer for me yet...

I need transport fees after total tax (above total amount) inside invoice template. Like that:

Total Net Sum: ... Total Taxes: Transport fee: Total Gross Sum:

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
TOUTOU
Best Answer

Ok nice thank you, that was easy :-)

But... What when transport costs where calculated in function of the weight of the goods? As on e-commerce website. Is it possible?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
michel Guénard
-

Use the Delivery pricelist menu.