Help

0

Odoo Email cc

Avatar
Xenia

Hi All,


Is there any option to add cc to mail while sending RFQ to a vendor


Thanks and Regards

Xenia

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Zbik
Best Answer

Yes. You go to /Settings/Technical/Email/Templates, find appropriate email template "RFQ - Send by Email" or "Purchase Order - Send by Email" and set field CC.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Rishal Chand
-

Hello Zbik

If i want to email vendor thorugh CRM how can i have cc system here. Because in CRM while sending email, it only catches customers email and cc system is not applicable here. Please help.

Thanks

Rishal

0
Best Answer

Hi, you can add have the cc functionality in Odoo by doing the following. By adding multiple email addresses in the email field of the contact and adding "," in-between those email addresses e.g. "myweb@gmail.com, thisweb@gmail.com"

Avatar
Discard