Help

8

how to dispaly form view after save and before save

Avatar
Abraham Qureshi

i want dispaly a field before saving the data  and also hide the field after saving and display another field in odoo 12

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
7
Best Answer

please try class="oe_edit_only"  on xml file

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
La Jayuhni Yarsyah
Best Answer

Hi

Try this to show the field when create and show form and then when record saved will hide the field from the form

<field name="name" attrs="{'invisible':[('id','!=',False)]}"/>

Avatar
Discard