Help

1

How to create lead from my website in odoo lead section?

Avatar
Mayank Raghav

i have my own website in cakephp framework, Now i want to use odoo crm for sales and accounting purpose.

And right now, i did not found any method to pull the lead in odoo crm from my website leads form.

Please guide me how to do that.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
-
3 Answers
1
Best Answer

Hi,

If you are looking to create the leads in Odoo which are there in your website you can use the Odoo web service and achieve this. See this,

https://www.odoo.com/documentation/11.0/webservices/odoo.html

In the above link, you can see the sample PHP code which tell you how to create and read the data in odoo tables.

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
PR1 - Support
Best Answer

Hi,

An easier way is to embed the Odoo form either the contact us form or a form builder form into your website using a plugin such as:

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/pr1_iframe_forms/


Cheers

Avatar
Discard