Help

2

How to create a sale order with buy 3 get one free method?

Avatar
Remya

If customer buys three products i want to give him one free. But how could i implement it in my sale order?

Is it needs any python code or any other way?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer
  1. Enter two sales order lines:

    • 3 Products with 0% discount
    • 1 Product with 100% discount
  2. Discount the sales order line by 0.75 (3/4)

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Remya
-

Can we use this using price list?