Help

0

How to create a login page for my website

Avatar
Avijith

Odoo 9.0

hi I am creating a website for my business and i am stuck in creating the login to my website i am not able to find the app for creating the login page please help me out

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
-

Please use a short, meaningful and concise title and use the message body to explain it.

4 Answers
0
Avatar
Shameem Babu
Best Answer

for good login page

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/9.0/odoo_web_login/

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Odoo have by default login page.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Best Answer

If you are using the Website Builder to create your website, then this is done automatically.

Avatar
Discard