Help

3

How do you display job positions in the Portal?

Avatar
Richard

I am wanting to display the possible available Job Positions in the Portal.

I have created Job Positions and started the recruitment process. The auto-create applicant from email works fine. I cannot share the Job Positions on the Portal.

Does anyone know how to do this?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Henrik Olsen
-

Sorry to intrude but i have the same problem. Any news??

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Paulo Matos‏
Best Answer

If you refer the version you're working on it will be helpfull.

On v8 it is done directly under Recruitment | Job Positions, clicking on the button "Not Published" and then on the "Web Site" option. You will be redirected to the web site page related to the Job Position where you can publish it.

Website module must be installed.

Regards

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Simon Ondimu
-

Looking for the same feature in OpenERP 7. Any idea?