Help

1

Charge to Account POS

Avatar
Jason

Is It possible when using the POS to add an account payment method. At the moment I only have Cash but can I add a payment method of Account and the transaction is charged to the customers account. I can then send out invoice and receive payment at a later date.

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
1
Avatar
Dhivya
Best Answer

Hi, you all discussing about late payment in POS? If it so please re fer the following link \https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/skit_pay_later/

\http://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/skit_credit_card/

Hope this help full

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mark Brown
Best Answer

Yes check out the app store, a new app does this.

https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/14.0/pos_credit_terms_payment/

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Kai Brossmann
Best Answer

I am having the same issue. I have quite a few clients with credit limit. They usually come to the shop, and we charge their account untill the end of the month, when they get Invoiced. I tried to create a "credit" payment method in POS but wasn't sucessful. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Bay Paul
Best Answer

I am also looking for this feature.  A member/account charge payment method.

Avatar
Discard