Help

0

Can Odoo 11 auto import file csv into module Attendance?

Avatar
LaoThai

I need to import file automatically into module Attendance, how can it possible? 
Any suggest for my? 
Thank in advance

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Ibrahim Omer Ibrahim
Best Answer

hi , 

first you have to export CSV data and then you will know how you will import the data the same way

see this formatted version :

https://pastebin.com/mDKTKBzY

best regards 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Tristán Mozos
Best Answer

Hi!!!

It is possible that you can use the "automatic actions" on settings-->thecnical-->automatization and write a few lines to execute python code to import csv file and config when to do this.

Also, you can develop a single module to do this.

Without other details, I haven't more ideas to do this.


Best regards


1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
LaoThai
-

I understand what you say, I will try it, thanks for your advice.