Hilfe

0

Odoo 9 Kitchen Printer Setup?

I am new in Odoo 9. I have chinese GP-L80160I LAN printer. Its ESC/POS command compatible. Plz help me how to setup on my Windows 7 PC.

Avatar
Verwerfen
2 Antworten
0
Avatar
Kyaw Swar Thwin
Best Answer

There have one odoo server with Windows 7. It will connect three GP-L80160I LAN printer (Network Printer). They can connect directly or with POSBox?

Avatar
Verwerfen
0
Avatar
Odoo
Best Answer

https://www.odoo.com/documentation/user/9.0/point_of_sale/restaurant/print.html

Avatar
Verwerfen