Hilfe

1

How to use syscohada in odoo 11 CE? is there any documentation?

Avatar
Sahil

How can i use OHADA accounting in odoo 11 CE, there is already module but don't know how to use? is there any documentation?

Avatar
Verwerfen
2 Antworten
0
Best Answer

Hello @Sahil,

My answer may come a little late.

The module syscohada implements the Ohada Chart of account, and some basic taxes (VAT).

Thus you will need the accouting full features in order to use it. Note that this module has been moved to  Odoo Enterprise, starting Odoo12.

Once module installed, there's nothing much more than using the generic accouting features, which is standard to all localizations.

Avatar
Verwerfen
0
Avatar
Eva Pinter
Best Answer

The chart of account present in Odoo V13 for Ohada does is not really easy to use as the description is partially missing. So, the first task would be to determine the accounts that you will need and then update the CoA so that one can use it properly.

Hope this helps.

Avatar
Verwerfen