Sie müssen registriert sein, um mit der Community zu interagieren.
Diese Frage wurde gekennzeichnet
3 Antworten
4345 Ansichten

Hi All,

I am using odoo 12 community version. I would like to know whether it is possible to print a pdf receipt after customer paid for an invoice. I saw that there is a "account.report_payment_receipt" report in the system but I don't know how I can add it to the "print" button drop down list in the "Invoicing" form. If anyone know how to add it, please kindly share it with me. Really appreciate your help.

Simon Lee




Avatar
Verwerfen
Beste Antwort

Hi,

If you exactly need the Payment receipt print from the invoice, you need to go with customization. which will be a little complicated when you have multiple payments against the same invoice.

We will suggest you go with the default option odoo have, That is you can go down to the invoice and click on the "info icon" of the payment and click on the "view" button, it will open the corresponding payment and from there you can take the print receipt.

Avatar
Verwerfen
Beste Antwort

Cant do this any more in v16!!! It just takes you to the RECOCILIATION SCREEN.  UGH!

Avatar
Verwerfen
Beste Antwort

Any way to view the payment receipt in Odoo 15/16 if we have done the payment via reconciliation of bank statements? (Did not manually Register Payment, but the invoice is marked as Paid since we have done the bank reconciliation for it). We need to still send payment receipts but it looks like these auto-generated payments are "inaccesible"! Help!

Avatar
Verwerfen